The Principal is pleased to re-constitute the following committees for a period of one year from 4th June 2020 to 31st May 2021.Principal will be the chairman of all committees.The conveners and co-ordinators are requested to convene the meeting of the respective committees regularly and take appropriate steps for the implementation of the decisions.


1. Dr. N. Padmanabhan, Principal (Chairman)
2. Dr. G. Premkumar (Co-ordinator)
3. Smt. Pushpalatha P C, Department of English
4. Dr. Sindhu K V, Department of Malayalam
5. Sri. Shailendran T K, Department of History
6. Smt. Ramya K P, Department of Commerce
7. Smt. Sruthi Chundakkaran, Department of Mathematics
8. Dr. Uvais M, Department of Management Studies
9. Sri. M K Rajan, President, Board of Management
10. Sri. Karunakaran Master, Director, Board of Management
11. Sri. Balakrishnan K, Vice President, PTA
12. Sri. Sanju K, 3rd BA History, NCC Senior under officer
13. Sri. Kripesh Krishnan, Alumni
14. Sri. Sunil Kumar M P, Senior Clerk
15. Smt. Rajitha M B, Senior Clerk

1. Collector
2. Circle Inspector
3. Media person: Pavithran Malliot
4. NCC Officer: Lt. Deepa Mohan
5. NSS Coordinator: Smt. Ramya K P
6. Social Worker: V R V Ezhome
7. Parents Nominee: Balakrishnan K
8. Student’s Nominees: Sanju K (3rd History)
                                           Sruthimol K S (3rd BBA)

1. Smt. Rajasree K (Convener)
2. Sri. Shailendran T K
3. Sri. Praveen Mathew

1. Smt. Latha E S (Convener)
2. Dr. Swapna Antony
3. Dr. Pramidha K

1. Dr. Swapna Antony (Convener)
2. Smt. Bijina M
3. Smt. Rajitha N K
4. Dr. Jainymol K V
5. Smt. Rejina P V

1. Smt. Pushpalatha P C (Convener)
2. Sri. Johny M V
3. Smt. Rejina P V
4. Dr. Sindhu K V
5. Smt. Ramya K P
6. Dr. Deepa G

1. Dr. Pramidha K (Convener)
2. Dr. Swapna Antony
3. Smt. Rajasree K
4. Smt. Prajitha V V
5. Dr. Shijina V
6. Dr. Shalima M C

1. Sri. Johny M V (Convener)
2. Dr. G. Premkumar (IQAC Co-ordinator)
3. Smt. Latha E S
4. Dr. Sujatha P
5. Smt. Rajasree K
6. Dr. Shijina V
7. Dr. Uvais M
8. Librarian
9. Senior Clerk
10. Convener UGC Cell

1. Smt. Latha E S (Convener)
2. Dr. G. Premkumar
3. Smt. Rajasree K
4. Smt. Deepa Mohan
5. Dr. Alias Kutty Poulose

1. Sri. Johny M V (Convener)
2. Smt. Pushpalatha P C
3. Dr. Pramidha K
4. Smt. Bijina M
5. Sri. Sunil Kumar M P (Senior Clerk)

1. Smt. Prajitha V V (Convener)
2. Dr. Sujatha P
3. Smt. Rajitha N K
4. Smt. Rejina P V
5. Dr. Deepa G

1. Dr. Shijina. V (Convener)
2. Smt. Pushpalatha P C
3. Dr. Sindhu K V
4. Sri. Shailendran T K
5. Smt. Rajitha N K
6. Dr. Uvais M

1. Dr. Sujatha P (Convener)
2. Smt. Bijina M
3. Smt. Deepa Mohan
4. Dr. Jainymol K V

1. Smt. Ramya K P (Convener)
2. Dr. Sujatha P
3. Sri. Shailendran T K
4. Smt. Prajitha V V
5. Dr. Alias Kutty Poulose

1. Smt. Rajitha N K (Convener)
2. Smt. Rejina P V
3. Dr. Sindhu K V
4. Dr. Alias Kutty Poulose

1. Smt. Bijina M (Convener)
2. Dr. Pramidha K
3. Sri. Praveen Mathew

1. Sri. Praveen Mathew (Convener) 2. Smt. Latha E S
3. Smt. Rejina P V
4. Smt. Rajitha N K
5. Dr. Alias Kutty Poulose
6. Dr. Uvais M
7. Sri. Sunil Kumar M P, Senior Clerk

1. Dr. Alias Kutty Poulose (Convener)
2. Dr. Pramidha K
3. Smt. Prajitha V V
4. Sri. Sunil Kumar M P, Senior Clerk

1. Dr. Deepa G (Convener)
2. Smt. Ramya K P
3. Smt. Deepa Mohan
4. Smt. Sruthi Chundakkaran
5. Dr. Shalima M C

1. Dr. Sindhu K V (Convener)
2. Smt. Ramya K P
3. Smt. Deepa Mohan
4. Sri. Praveen Mathew
5. Dr. Shijina V

1. Dr. N. Padmanabhan (Convener)
2. Smt. Latha E S
3. Smt. Pushpalatha P C
4. Smt. Rajitha M B, Senior Clerk

1. Smt. Prajitha V V (Convener)
2. Dr. Swapna Antony
3. Smt. Bijina M
4. Dr. Jainymol K V
5. Dr. Alias Kutty Poulose

1. Sri. Shailendran T K (Convener)
2. Smt. Rejina P V
3. Dr. Sindhu K V
4. Smt. Rajitha N K
5. Smt. Sruthi Chundakkaran

1. Smt. Deepa Mohan (Convener)
2. Dr. Swapna Antony
3. Sri. Shailendran T K
4. Sri. Praveen Mathew
5. Smt. Sruthi Chundakkaran

1. Smt. Rejina P V (Convener)
2. Dr. Swapna Antony
3. Smt. Rajitha N K
4. Dr. Jainymol K V
5. Smt. Sruthi Chundakkaran

1. Smt. Sruthi Chundakkaran (Convener)
2. Dr. Swapna Antony
3. Smt. Rajasree K
4. Smt. Bijina M
5. Dr. Jainymol K V
6. Dr. Deepa G

1. Smt. Latha E S (Convener)
2. Sri. Johny M V
3. Dr. Sujatha P
4. Smt. Rajasree K
5. Dr. Shijina V
6. Dr. Uvais M

1. Sri. Johny M V (Convener)
2. Smt. Latha E S
3. Dr. Sujatha P
4. Smt. Rajasree K
5. Sri. Praveen Mathew
6. Dr. Shijina V
7. Dr. Uvais M

1. Dr. Jainymol K V (Convener)
2. Smt. Ramya K P
3. Smt. Prajitha V V

1. Sri. Praveen Mathew (Nodal Officer)
2. Smt. Latha E S
3. Sri. Johny M V
4. Dr. Sujatha P
5. Smt. Rajasree K
6. Smt. Prajitha V V
7. Smt. Deepa Mohan
8. Dr. Shijina V
9. Dr. Uvais M
10. Sri. Sunil Kumar M P, Senior Clerk
11. Smt. Rajitha M B, Senior Clerk

Programs